text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

TracJack Module, Keyed Front Non-Keyed Rear LC Duplex, Ceramic Lined, MM/SM, Flush Mount, Blue

KTJ-1FALC2CG
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 178ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Legrand keyed LC multimode and single-mode modules provide the same ease of installation and high-quality performance as our line of standard LC modules. Up to thirteen keys/colors of modules and connectors are possible with unique physical keying configurations.

NOTE: The keyed connector and adapter colors must match, or the keying will prevent them from carrying the signal. LC Keyed connectors won't mate with standard LC adapters.

In Stock

Specifications

General Info
Type Adapter
Dimensions
Product Width US 0.73 in
Product Height US 0.92 in
Product Depth US 1.0 in
Technical Information
Adapter Front Keyed
Compatibility TracJack
Connector Type LC Duplex
Adapter Rear Non-Keyed
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 15ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;