text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Infinium Quantum M4 Splice Cassette, 12F, LC Duplex, OS2, Single

M4LCD12-09S3A1
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getAggregateRating, 37ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;

Infinium Quantum Splice Cassettes are available in the Infinium M4 footprint, enabling industry leading performance, fast field termination, and providing cable management within the housing. The Splice Cassettes are designed for use with Single-Mode (OS2) or Multimode (OM4/OM5) Fiber, Houses 12-24 fibers and are available in LC Duplex or LC Quad port configurations.

 

The 12 fiber cassettes and support fusion splicing of individual fibers, while the 24 fiber cassettes support fusion splicing of ribbon fibers. Heat shrinks, pigtail slack and cable slack are managed within the cassette—eliminating the need for individual splice trays or housings. The design of the cassettes allows easy mounting from either the front or the rear of an enclosure or panel, and individual fibers within the cassette may be accessed without disturbing the other fibers in the housing.

Number of Ports 12

In Stock

Specifications

General Info
Included (12 or 24) Fiber Pigtails, Splice Protection Sleeves, Splice Management Tray, Adapter Panel, Protective Dust Caps
Type Cassette
Standard TIA-568-C.3
Dimensions
Product Width US 4.19 in
Product Height US 1.24
Product Weight US 1.0 lb
Product Depth US 6.18 in
Technical Information
Insertion Loss Max 0.14 dB
Compatibility Infinium HD-E / Infinium Panel
Connector Type LC Duplex
Return Loss Max 55 dB
Number of Ports 12
Performance Level/Tier Infinium Quantum
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 8ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;
  • bvseo_sdk, java_sdk, bvseo-4.0.0
  • CLOUD, getContent, 43ms
  • QUESTIONS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: The resource to the URL or file is currently unavailable.;